PITCH CHANGED: Saturday Mar 16 Happy Valley Game 4.15pm Pitch 4


The game will be held in Happy Valley from 4:15-6:30pm on pitch no. 4(grass)
– Kick off at 4.30pm(please be there at 4:15 so we can organize the teams)
– Player cap is 24
– Organizer Iain 96544366
-The fee is 30

– Please sign up for the waiting list if you did not sign up in time to make the cap.

Signing up

1. Sign-up by updating the complete sign-up list, by adding your name and the sequence number on this list
2. Add your telephone number if you are signing up for the waiting list
3. You can only sign up ONE +1.

Signing out
1. Sign out at least one day before the game(midnight): No consequences
2. Sign out on game day by text message/call: pays fee if we can’t find replacement. Payable next game you play
3. Sign out on game day on website: pays fee and penalty(game fee).
Payable next game you play
4. No show: HKD 200. Banned from all games allowed, until i have received their the 200 by bank transfer. fee goes to organizers at the end of every quarter. Waived if you have official proof of emergency

Before you sign up for this game, please read this

42 Comments

  1. Avatar of king

    king - March 15, 2013, 10:23 pm

    1. Iain
    2. Mark T
    3. Nathan
    4. POlo
    5. Olivier
    6. Noely
    7. Mario
    8. Mario+1
    9. Tom F
    10. Nick
    11.Dino
    12. AH
    13. Daniele
    14. Brad
    15. Tom D
    16. Phil
    17. Paul
    18. Ignacio
    19. Brett
    20. Jim p
    21. Biu
    22. Jason
    23. Winky
    24. John E
    Wait List – NO PHONE NUMBER YOU WONT BE CONTACTED ON THE DAY.
    ON THE DAY, CHANGES MUST BE CONFIRMED BY SMS
    1. Des 9314 6087
    2.
    3.
    4. Matt 6011 0578
    5. Mark 96635261
    6. Gareth 92287515
    7. Lucas 59646031
    8. Elliot 91420395
    9. Timifey 6741-9432
    10. Hanson 94683430
    11. Hanson +1
    12. Nicko 59820670
    13. Steve 9680 3716

  2. Avatar of Wayne(admin)

    Wayne(admin) - March 16, 2013, 12:00 pm

    SORRY GUYS, PITCH CHANGED TO 4

Leave a Reply

(New users login with FB or Gmail)